League Table DIVISION 2 MINOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE



Naomh Aban7700138924614
Western Gaels540110680268
Clondrohid630312092286
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh6303908466
Kilbrittain73041009736
Ilen Og6015100132-321
Bantry Blues501452129-771




Ilen Og 3-84-15Naomh Aban Rath24/03/201915:00
Ilen Og 5-74-13Kilbrittain Rath02/04/201919:00
Western Gaels 5-133-7Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Western Gaels03/04/201919:00
Bantry Blues 2-53-16Naomh Aban Keakil06/04/201918:30
Clondrohid 4-102-7Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Clondrohid09/04/201919:00
Bantry Blues 4-82-14Ilen Og Rath16/04/201919:00
Naomh Aban 2-152-11Western Gaels Naomh Aban19/04/201919:00
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh --Kilbrittain Aughaville30/04/201919:30Conceded by Kilbrittain
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 7-120-0Bantry Blues Aughaville03/05/201919:00
Western Gaels 3-132-8Ilen Og Inchigeela08/05/201919:30
Naomh Aban 3-152-7Tadhg Mac Carthaigh Naomh Aban17/05/201919:30
Western Gaels --Bantry Blues Western Gaels19/06/201919:30
Ilen Og 2-114-11Clondrohid Rath20/06/201919:30
Naomh Aban 1-132-7Clondrohid Naomh Aban24/06/201919:30
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 2-90-10Ilen Og Aughaville25/06/201919:30
Kilbrittain 2-155-10Naomh Aban Kilbrittain03/07/201919:30
Clondrohid 5-161-4Bantry Blues Clondrohid18/07/201920:00
Clondrohid 3-71-15Western Gaels Clondrohid28/07/201911:00
Kilbrittain 3-121-12Clondrohid Kilbrittain08/08/201919:00
Kilbrittain 1-102-15Western Gaels Clonakilty30/08/201918:30
Bantry Blues 2-82-14Kilbrittain Bantry31/08/201920:00
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh 1-82-10Kilbrittain Aughaville20/10/201912:00Quarter final
Naomh Aban --Kilbrittain Naomh Aban27/10/201900:00Conceded by Kilbrittain
Western Gaels 6-102-10Clondrohid Inchigeela24/11/201910:30Semi-final
Naomh Aban --Western Gaels Ballyvourney08/12/201914:30League Final
-- 01:00
Back to top